2023-24 Board of Directors & Officers |
|||
Board of Directors |
|||
Barbara Cervantes | President | ||
Robin Miller | Vice President / President-Elect | ||
Linda Turner | First Vice Presidents / Building and Grounds |
||
Holly Hall | |||
Jean Butler | Second Vice President / Social Chair | ||
Tamara Harrison | Third Vice President / Membership & Memorial |
||
Tamara Harrison | Fourth Vice President / Economic Development |
||
Stephanie Woodruff | Recording Secretary | ||
Sally Molinari | Corresponding Secretary | ||
Mary Kay Eastep | Treasurer / Finance Chair | ||
Sheila Rice | Parliamentarian | ||
… | |||
Elected Standing Committees |
|||
Andrea Wolek | Community Outreach Chair | ||
Sheryl Row | Education, Library and History Co-Chairs | ||
Glenna Taite | |||
Holly Hall | Yearbook Chair | ||
Tamara Harrison | Publicity Chair | ||
Sally Molinari | Bylaws Chair | ||
Laura Davis | Communications Chair | ||
Tamara Harrison | Nominating Committee Chair | ||
Sheree Koester | Volunteer Coordinator | ||
… | |||
Departments |
|||
-position available- | Art Department Chair | ||
-position available- | Culinary Department Chair | ||
-position available- | Fashion & Style Chair | ||
Tamara Harrison | Literary Department Chair | ||
-position available- | Music Department Chair | ||
-position available- | Saturday Group Chair | ||
… | |||
Past Presidents of the Board of Directors |
|||
2021-2023 | Mrs. Tamara Harrison (Ben) | ||
2019-2021 | Ms. Holly Hall | ||
2018-2019 | Mrs. Glenna Taite (Ralph) | ||
2017-2018 | Mrs. Wanda Hensley (John) | ||
2015-2017 | Mrs. Linda Turner (James) | ||
2014-2015 | Mrs. Sally Molinari (Stephen) | ||
2012-2014 | Ms. Virginia Cook | ||
2010-2012 | Mrs. Suzanne Palmlund (David) | ||
2009-2010 | Mrs. Sheila Rice (H. Edwin) | ||
2007-2009 | Mrs. Carolyn Carson (Dale) | ||
2005-2007 | Mrs. Victoria Russo (Ned) | ||
2002-2005 | Mrs. Georgia Nichols (Royal H. Jr.) | ||
2000-2002 | Dr. Linda J. Puckett (John) | ||
1997-2000 | Mrs. Virginia Miller (Paul S. Jr.) | ||
1994-1997 | Mrs. Sarah Coursey (Robert T.) | ||
1992-1994 | Mrs. Frankie R. Milner (George R. Jr.) | ||
1990-1992 | * | Mrs. W. L. Baxter | |
1986-1990 | * | Mrs. J. A. Holman | |
1985-1986 | Mrs. Olen A. Roberts | ||
1984-1985 | Mrs. Alfred H. Cook | ||
1982-1984 | * | Mrs. Cleo D. Anderson | |
1980-1982 | Mrs. William D. Cox, Jr. | ||
1978-1980 | * | Mrs. Edwin L. Sharpe | |
1978-1978 | * | Mrs. Frank Roy Phillips (President Elect) | |
1976-1978 | * | Mrs. A. C. Morton | |
1974-1976 | * | Mrs. Lucille Mosteller | |
1972-1974 | * | Mrs. W. R. Dalton, Sr. | |
1970-1972 | * | Mrs. O. M. Eaves, Jr. | |
1968-1970 | * | Mrs. Allen C. Lake | |
1966-1968 | * | Mrs. Rodney G. Mitchell | |
1965-1966 | * | Mrs. M. T. Marietta | |
1963-1965 | * | Mrs. J. A. Holman | |
1962-1963 | * | Mrs. Robbye Fortune-Holt | |
1960-1962 | * | Mrs. Stathakos Condos | |
1958-1960 | * | Mrs. Fred B. Shelton | |
1956-1958 | * | Mrs. Walter G. Hartley | |
1955-1956 | * | Mrs. Carl A. Hendrix | |
1954-1955 | * | Mrs. Walter Myers, Jr. | |
1953-1954 | * | Mrs. Tom L. Bond | |
1951-1953 | * | Mrs. T. C. Ruhling | |
1949-1951 | * | Mrs. C. G. Rumpel | |
1947-1949 | * | Mrs. O. G. Satterlee | |
1946-1947 | * | Mrs. Charles J. Hinckley | |
1946-1946 | * | Mrs. Frank H. Frye | |
1945-1946 | * | Mrs. Harry J. Strief | |
1943-1945 | * | Mrs. B. E. Seale | |
1941-1943 | * | Mrs. John R. Salois | |
1939-1941 | * | Mrs. J. C. Vanderwoude | |
1937-1939 | * | Mrs. L. G. Waltrip | |
1935-1937 | * | Mrs. T. E. English | |
1933-1935 | * | Mrs. S. C. Bovell | |
1931-1933 | * | Mrs. Eldridge B. Allen | |
1929-1931 | * | Mrs. Walter Barnes | |
1927-1929 | * | Mrs. Abell D. Hardin | |
1927-1927 | * | Mrs. S. G. Banks | |
1925-1927 | * | Mrs. Frank B. Slater | |
1923-1925 | * | Mrs. W. S. Bramlett | |
1921-1923 | * | Mrs. Marion N. Chrestman | |
1920-1921 | * | Mrs. P. P. Tucker | |
1919-1920 | * | Mrs. Albert Walker | |
1910-1919 | * | Mrs. E. P. Turner | |
1909-1910 | * | Mrs. Emma Dietz | |
1908-1909 | * | Mrs. Nat G. Turney | |
1906-1908 | * | Mrs. E. P. Turner | |
* Deceased |